Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Calendar Sponsors House League Rep Box Field Lacrosse Coaches Corner BMLA Info 2015 Tournament STORE
    Tires
    Logo_3_
    Logo_6_

    Barrie Bombers Minor Lacrosse


      Important BMLA Registration Information

      Registration sessions added March 30th & 31st at Eastview Arena from 6PM to 8PM.
       
      Our registration process involves TWO steps –
       
      1. IN-PERSON (to sign OLA forms and submit payment.)  
      2. ONLINE (to receive important updates, scheduling information and last minute changes
      Your child will not be registered or assigned to a team unless in person has been completed.  We don’t want parents upset with us because they did not receive notice of a change in venue or time slot for their child's team!
       
      To begin the online pre-registration, simply click here or direct your browser to:
       


      BMLA NEWS

      Upcoming Events

      • Apr
      • 19
      Orillia at Barrie
      • 10:00am (EDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Orilla
      • Tag(s): Barrie
      • Tag(s): Barrie U17 
      • Apr
      • 19
      Orillia Kings at Barrie Bombers U17
      • 10:00am (EDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Orillia - West Orillia Sports Complex
      • Tag(s): Barrie U17 
      • Apr
      • 19
      Barrie at Mississauga 2
      • 2:30pm- 4:00pm (EDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Sandalwood/Creditview 6
      • Tag(s): Barrie
      • Tag(s): Barrie U15 
      • Apr
      • 19
      Barrie at Stars 2
      • 2:30pm- 4:00pm (EDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Orillia - West Orillia Sports Complex
      • Tag(s): Barrie
      • Tag(s): Barrie U17 
      • Apr
      • 19
      Barrie Bombers U17 at Toronto Stars 2
      • 2:30pm (EDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Orillia - West Orillia Sports Complex
      • Tag(s): Barrie U17 



      Upcoming Events

      Sun 4/19 Mon 4/20 Tue 4/21 Wed 4/22 Thu 4/23

      Orillia at Barrie
      10:00am EDT Ical_event_icon

      Orillia Kings at Barrie Bombers U17
      10:00am EDT Ical_event_icon

      Barrie at Mississauga 2
      2:30pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Barrie Bombers U17 at Toronto Stars 2
      2:30pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Barrie at Stars 2
      2:30pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Barrie at Oakville 4
      5:30pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Paperweight Practice (All players)
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Paperweight Development Night
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      HireFX Tyke Gunners Practice
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Air Solutions Tyke Navigators (White) at National Sports Tyke Aviators (Black)
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Bantam / Midget Navigators (White) at AppleBees Barrie Aviators (Black)
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Jeff Gilbert Century 21 Gunners Practice
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Paul Sadlon Motors Tyke Bombers Practice
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Toyo Tires Novice Rep Bombers Practice
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Northern Horizon Dental Gunners Practice
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Roy's Enterprise Novice Navigators (White) at Dooley Lucenti Novice Aviators (Black)
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Midget Rep #2 Practice
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Peewee House League Practice (all players)
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Concussion North Peewee Rep Bombers Practice
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Paperweight Practice (All players)
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      HireFX Tyke Gunners (Royal) at National Sports Tyke Aviators (Black)
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Air Solutions Navigators Practice
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Jeff Gilbert/Century 21 Gunners (Royal) at AppleBees Barrie Aviators (Black)
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Bantam / Midget Navigators Practice
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Acchione Bros. Bantam Rep Practice
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      KB Electrical Midget Rep Practice
      6:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Northern Horizon Dental Novice Gunners (Royal) at Dooley Lucenti Novice Aviators (Black)
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Roy's Enterprise Novice Navigators Practice
      7:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Bantam Rep #2 Practice
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Concussion North Peewee Gunners (Royal) at Thompson Law Peewee Aviators (Black)
      8:00pm EDT Ical_event_icon

      Calendar Information

      In order to verify the location of your games and practices, be sure to either click on the team practice name in the event guide below, or to view it on the calendar page, click the 'calendar' tab in the top menu.  Doing so will load detailed information including your practice location.

      http://www.barrieminorlacrosse.com/page/show/1184511-calendar

      Be advised that we are using the Holly Centre, East Bayfield and the Eastview Arena for games and practices, so please verify your location using one of our calendar options.