skip navigation

Barrie Volkswagen Paperweight Select

Regular Season 2016 Box Lacrosse
2016 Box Lacrosse x Regular Season

Monday May 02, 2016

Paperweight Select

5

Uxbridge

11

Wednesday May 11, 2016

Paperweight Select

8

Orillia Kings

7

Tuesday May 17, 2016

Uxbridge

10

Paperweight Select

3

Thursday May 19, 2016

Paperweight Select

2

Orangeville Northmen

7

Tuesday May 24, 2016

Paperweight Select

3

Innisfil

12

Saturday May 28, 2016

Paperweight Select

1

Oshawa Blue Knights

10

Saturday May 28, 2016

Paperweight Select

2

Orangeville Northmen

9

Saturday May 28, 2016

Paperweight Select

6

Caledon Bandits

4

Thursday June 02, 2016

Paperweight Select

11

TNT Renegades

7

Friday June 03, 2016

Paperweight Select

14

Clarington Gaels

2

Saturday June 04, 2016

Paperweight Select

12

Markham

5

Saturday June 04, 2016

Paperweight Select

8

Orillia Kings

4

Monday June 13, 2016

Innisfil Wolfpack

6

Paperweight Select

7

Saturday June 18, 2016

Paperweight Select

9

Toronto Beaches

7

Saturday June 18, 2016

Paperweight Select

8

welland raiders

1

Saturday June 18, 2016

Paperweight Select

10

Six Nations

2

Sunday June 19, 2016

Paperweight Select

0

Oshawa Blue Knights

5

Sunday June 19, 2016

Paperweight Select

9

lincoln crush

7

Sunday June 19, 2016

Welland Raiders 2

3

Paperweight Select

12

Wednesday June 22, 2016

Paperweight Select

10

Huntsville Hawks

3

Tuesday June 28, 2016

Orangeville Northmen

8

Paperweight Select

3

Thursday June 30, 2016

Huntsville Hawks

1

Paperweight Select

11

Wednesday July 06, 2016

Orillia Kings

5

Paperweight Select

8

Saturday July 16, 2016

Paperweight Select

7

Whitby 2

3

Saturday July 16, 2016

Paperweight Select

1

Clarington Gaels

7

Sunday July 17, 2016

Paperweight Select

9

Guelph Regals

6

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Mon May 2
L
@ Uxbridge
Scugog Arena
FINAL
Wed May 11
W
@ Orillia Kings
Orillia Rotary Place
FINAL
Tue May 17
L
Uxbridge
East Bayfield Green Pad
FINAL
Thu May 19
L
@ Orangeville Northmen
Tony Rose Arena B
FINAL
Tue May 24
L
@ Innisfil
Stroud Arena
FINAL
Sat May 28
L
@ Oshawa Blue Knights
Long Branch Arena
FINAL
Sat May 28
L
@ Orangeville Northmen
Long Branch Arena
FINAL
Sat May 28
W
@ Caledon Bandits
Long Branch Arena
FINAL
Thu Jun 2
W
@ TNT Renegades
New Tec Recreation Centre
FINAL
Fri Jun 3
W
@ Clarington Gaels
Baltimore 2 Arena
FINAL
Sat Jun 4
W
@ Markham
Baltimore 2 Arena
FINAL
Sat Jun 4
W
@ Orillia Kings
Memorial Arena Cobourg
FINAL
Mon Jun 13
W
Innisfil Wolfpack
East Bayfield Community Center
FINAL
Sat Jun 18
W
@ Toronto Beaches
Peach King Arena
FINAL
Sat Jun 18
W
@ welland raiders
Peach King Arena
FINAL
Sat Jun 18
W
@ Six Nations
Peach King Arena
FINAL
Sun Jun 19
L
@ Oshawa Blue Knights
Peach King Arena
FINAL
Sun Jun 19
W
@ lincoln crush
Peach King Arena
FINAL
Sun Jun 19
W
Welland Raiders 2
Peach King Arena
FINAL
Wed Jun 22
W
@ Huntsville Hawks
Jack Bionda Arena
FINAL
Tue Jun 28
L
Orangeville Northmen
East Bayfield Community Center
FINAL
Thu Jun 30
W
Huntsville Hawks
East Bayfield Community Center
FINAL
Wed Jul 6
W
Orillia Kings
Holly Rec Center - Pad 1
FINAL
Sat Jul 16
W
@ Whitby 2
Garnet B Rickard Arena
FINAL
Sat Jul 16
L
@ Clarington Gaels
Darlington Sports Centre
FINAL
Sun Jul 17
W
@ Guelph Regals
Darlington Sports Centre
FINAL